Privacy Policy

We work extremely hard to keep your personal information confidential. Your privacy is our priority, and we strive to protect your information at all times. By using the Website, you consent to our privacy policy. If at any time the privacy policy changes, it will be updated on this page. If you do not agree to the Privacy Policy, you may not use the Website.

Personal Information

You may access the Website as a visitor without completing registration or providing Personal Information. In order to submit electronics to us for repurposing, you must accept our terms and agreements.

We collect information from you when you place an order or fill out a form. When filling out a form or placing an order you may be asked to provide your name, phone number, email address, or mailing address. You are automatically enrolled in our mailing list, and will periodically receive emails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information. If at any time you would like to unsubscribe to our distribution list please contact us at concierge@revivn.com.

We use your Personal Information to provide you with access to the full functionality of the Website, to inform you about our programs and services, and to monitor your usage of the Website so that we can better understand and improve your Website experience.

Third Parties

We generally do not disclose Personal Information to third parties except as necessary to comply with applicable search warrant or court order. We may disclose Personal Information to trusted third party contractors, including Personal Information, to assist us in running the Website. These third parties are not authorized by us to use your Personal Information in any other way. Revivn does not sell Personal Information. There may be instances where we may reference third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. Therefore, we are not liable for the content and activities of these third party sites. Linking to a third party site does not imply endorsement by Revivn. Use of third party sites is at the user’s own risk.

COPPA – Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Our website and its contents are for people who are at least 13 years or older. We do not collect information for anyone under the age of 13 years of age.

Cookies

We may place unique “cookie” on your browser. A cookie is a small piece of data stored on the user’s computer throughout a browsing session. We may use cookies to enable us to track the interests of our users to enhance your Website experience. If you reject the cookie, you may still use the Website. There are instances where rejecting cookies will not allow for the Website to function properly. Cookies will expire at the end of each session.

Questions

If you have any questions regarding the Privacy Policy please contact us directly at concierge@revivn.com.