We work extremely hard to keep your personal information confidential. Your privacy is our priority, and we strive to protect your information at all times. By using our website, you consent to our privacy policy. If at any time the privacy policy changes, it will be updated on this page. If you do not agree to the Privacy Policy, you may not use this website.

Personal Information

You may access this website as a visitor without completing registration or providing any Personal Information.  For Revivn’s web purposes, Personal Information is defined as your name, phone number, email address, mailing address and the content of your correspondence with us.

We collect Personal Information from you when you place an order or fill out a form. When filling out a form or placing an order, you may be asked to provide your name, phone number, email address or mailing address.

By filling out a form or placing an order, you will be automatically enrolled in our mailing list.  We will periodically email you about company news, updates, related products or service information. If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from our distribution list, please contact us at [email protected].

Third Parties

We generally do not disclose Personal Information to third parties except as necessary to comply with a search warrant or court order. We may disclose Personal Information to trusted third party contractors to analyze data we collect and assist us in running this website. These third parties are not authorized by us to use your Personal Information in any other way. Revivn does not sell Personal Information. There may be instances where we may offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We do not endorse and are not liable for the content and activities of these third party linked sites.

COPPA

In compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, we do not collect information for anyone under 13 years of age. Our website and its contents are for people who are at least 13 years of age or older.

Cookies

Our site uses cookies to optimize performance. We may place unique “cookie” on your browser. A cookie is a small piece of data stored on the user’s hard drive containing information about the user. If you reject the cookie, you may still use the Website. There are instances where rejecting cookies will not allow for the website to function properly. Cookies will expire at the end of each session.

Questions

If you have any questions regarding the Privacy Policy please contact us directly at [email protected].

Untitled Document
Untitled Document